proforma

Is a “proforma” invoice valid for the VAT deduction? Binding tax ruling V2825/2017

On the basis of the provision set in the article 97 of the Spanish VAT Act, the deduction of the input VAT by a taxpayer is possible when it is in possession of the document supporting its right, which is only the original invoice complying with the formal requirements established…